Gonville

45 Harper Street, Gonville, Whanganui

Watchlist
Share
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

Refreshed Gonville Home

To view, enquire or apply for this rental, please visit: https://keyhook.rentals/HVEINHZW

Welcome to your new home at 45 Harper Street, a refreshed property nestled in the heart of Gonville. This residence offers two double bedrooms and one single, providing ample space for a family or professionals. Inside, you will find a functional and inviting layout, highlighted by a convenient heat pump to ensure year-round climate control and a brand new oven in the combined kitchen and dining area. The bathroom features a shower over the bath, toilet and basin. This home offers plenty of room to settle in and enjoy a comfortable lifestyle.

Step outside to discover a spacious backyard with a garden shed. The property also includes off-street parking, adding to the convenience of this residence.

Gonville is a vibrant and well-established suburb that offers a friendly, community-focused atmosphere for its residents. Known for its convenient location in Whanganui, Gonville provides easy access to essential local amenities, including shops, medical centers, and schools. The area is characterized by its quiet streets and a strong sense of neighbourhood pride, making it a wonderful place to call home. Whether you are looking for a peaceful environment or proximity to the wider city services.

This home is available from the 19th May 2026 at a weekly rent of $500.00 on a periodic tenancy, with a bond of $2000.00 plus one weeks rent in advance.
Pets will be considered upon application, but a pet bond of up to two weeks rent may apply.

For Rent NZ$500 per week

Have your questions answered

Our property managers provide a best-in-class service across every aspect of the rental property market. If you haven't found what you're looking for, please enquire with the listing agent now to have all of your property questions answered.

Request more information

Contact us and have your questions answered.