Durie Hill

46 Maxwell Avenue, Durie Hill, Whanganui

Watchlist
Share
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

Spacious Durie HIll home

This spacious split-level three bedroom house is perfect for families or anyone looking for a cozy and convenient living space.

Step inside to find a warm and inviting living area complete with a wood burner - ideal for those chilly evenings, creating a homely and relaxed atmosphere. The kitchen is fully equipped with a dishwasher, and fridge freezer.

With three spacious bedrooms and a modern bathroom with a shower over the bath and a separate toilet, there's plenty of room for everyone.
Parking won't be an issue either - you'll have the convenience of a single basement garage plus additional off-street parking. A second single garage with workshop space is located at the rear of the house

Nestled in the sought-after suburb of Durie Hill, you'll enjoy a friendly community feel while being close to local parks, schools, and shops.

Pets: Pets permitted
Available date: 5/06/2026
Term: Periodic
Move-in costs: $2900.00 (Bond plus first weeks rent)

This property must be viewed with the Property Manager. To book a viewing or apply, copy and paste the link below into your browser https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1796

For Rent NZ$580 per week
Available

Rent $580

Bond $2,320

Total move in costs $2,900

5

Have your questions answered

Our property managers provide a best-in-class service across every aspect of the rental property market. If you haven't found what you're looking for, please enquire with the listing agent now to have all of your property questions answered.

Request more information

Contact us and have your questions answered.